Legal notice

Terms of use

The Institute of the Republic of Slovenia for Vocational Education and Training, that owns the website https://www.europassmobilnost.s, will ensure with due care that the data contained on its website is accurate and up-to-date. Notwithstanding the above, the owner of the website does not guarantee that the information is accurate, up-to-date or complete. The owner is therefore not responsible for the occasional non-functioning of the website, the possible inaccuracy of the information and for the possible damage, which is the result of the use of inaccurate, not up-to-date or incomplete information. Neither the owner of the website nor any legal or natural person who cooperated in the creation of the content of this website is responsible for any damage which is the result of access, use or not having access to the information contained on this website, or for any errors or inaccuracies of its content. Our website contains links to third party sites. We do not have any control over the content of these sites and do not guarantee their accuracy. The Institute of the Republic of Slovenia for Vocational Education and Training does not accept any responsibility for third party sites. The people responsible for the content of third party sites are their owners. We inform the website users that all the information contained on this website can be modified without prior notice and that all the copyright content is protected by the Copyright and Related Rights Act.

Personal data protection

The Institute of the Republic of Slovenia for Vocational Education and Training undertakes to protect all the personal data submitted through the website in accordance with the current legislation. All the submitted personal data is being used in a strictly confidential manner and only for the purpose for which it was submitted. They will be stored in the application for one year, after they will be eliminated. We inform the users of our website that during the visit of our website the following non personal data is automatically registered: the name of the Internet service provider and the IP address used for accessing the Internet, the date and time of the visit, the sites you access while you browse the website and the address of the website through which you directly accessed our website. This data is collected in order to improve the content of the website, analyse the users' needs and for administration purposes. The use of all directly and indirectly submitted data is regulated by the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1), which determines the rights, obligations, principles and measures which prevent unconstitutional, illegal and unjust invasion of the privacy and the dignity of individuals during the processing of personal data, and by the General data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Privacy statement

In order to request the issue of the Europass Mobility certificates you have to register on the website. The personal data you will submit will be stored in our internal data management system for the purpose of registration and for the operation of the programme. Your personal data will not be stored or used for statistical purposes.

Who has access to your data?

When checking the application the administrator of the application will not see your personal data. In certain exceptional cases related to the solving of technical problems, the employees of the official institutions or the technical service provider may have access to the data which is required for the issue of the Europass Mobility certificates. The access to this data is limited to authorised persons who are responsible for the Europass programme. The employees in question are bound to protect personal data. In no case the data will be submitted to unauthorised persons.

How is your data stored and how can you check, modify or cancel the data?

All the data which is necessary for the issue of the Europass Mobility certificates is stored in the database of our internal project management system. As a mobile person you can log into the Europass application at any time and modify your data. The Europass Mobility certificate is available as a PDF file, generated on the server https://www.europassmobilnost.si and downloaded into the user's computer through a https protocol. The generated documents are cancelled from the server automatically and you can create new ones when you send a new request. If you want to cancel all your data, exercise other of your rights, if you have any questions or complaints you can send us an email at europass@cpi.si.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files which are temporarily saved on your computer. When cookies are stored into your computer, you do not receive any notification. The main purpose of cookies is to allow the servers to recognise your computer and browser, adapt the website to the user and ensure a simpler and quicker functioning of the website. Cookies allow us to show you the accurate information you search according to your interests. By collecting and storing data about your settings on the website through cookies we can provide you a better website and a better marketing experience. Cookies do not give us access to your computer and the data which is collected through cookies does not include personal data.

Copyright

The information (texts or images) contained on this website is considered copyright work or another form of intellectual property. All copyright and other intellectual property rights belong to the owner of this website. In exceptional cases the Copyright and Related Rights Act allows the use or reproduction of copyright work on the grounds of the public's right to information, for educational purposes and for illustrations, confrontation and referral in the form of quotes, however, it is mandatory to state the source and the author of the work. Users are also allowed to use and reproduce copyright work on a limited scale for personal, non commercial use. The documents which are published on this website cannot be copied, reproduced or disseminated in any other way for commercial purposes without the explicit written consent of the Institute of the Republic of Slovenia for Vocational Education and Training.

?